Zerozero.Pt - Info zerozero.pt

zerozero.pt receives about 41,422 unique visitors and 318,948 (7.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $744.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $489,624.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zerozero.pt is ranked number 13,332 in the world and 0.009% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.9.136. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zerozero.pt

Toda a informação sobre as principais ligas europeias, competições internacionais de clubes e selecções, bem como acesso a resultados de torneios e ligas particulares. Aqui não há intervalo... tenha sempre acesso a informações actuais, rigorosas, curiosas e divertidas sobre o maior espectáculo do mundo. O Futebol é aqui abordado através de vários ângulos: Equipas, Jogadores, Estádios, Árbitros, Ligas Nacionais, Mundiais, Competições Europeias, Jogos Particulares e muito, muito mais em www.zerozero.pt.
How did zerozero.pt look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zerozero.pt?

41.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
41,422
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,242,660
Pages per Visit:
7.70
Daily Pageviews:
318,948
Alexa Rank:
13,332 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.009% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Portugal 84.1%90.9%41
Luxembourg 3.8%1.5%256
Brazil 3.4%0.5%17771
United Kingdom 2.9%2.6%11566
France 1.0%2.4%25436
United States 0.6%0.3%216629

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zerozero.pt
99.54%99.84%7.1
m.zerozero.pt
0.74%0.13%1.3
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zerozero.pt
Domain:
  zerozero.pt
Rank:
  415,938
Organic Keywords:
  6,310
Organic Traffic:
  1,244
Organic Cost:
  $416.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
753
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is zerozero.pt?

Facebook:
  3,726
Google +:
  282
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  72
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zerozero.pt can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$744.00
Monthly Revenue:
$22,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$271,560.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Portugal 289,924$632.03
United Kingdom 8,293$51.66
France 7,655$35.98
United States 957$10.98
Luxembourg 4,784$10.81
Brazil 1,595$2.82

How much money do zerozero.pt lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$148.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,461.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$54,281.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
64,038
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,921,151
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,374,008
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Portugal 60,884$132.73
United Kingdom 1,327$8.27
France 842$3.96
United States 172$1.98
Luxembourg 718$1.62
Brazil 96$0.17

How much is zerozero.pt worth?

Website Value:
$489,624.40

Where is zerozero.pt hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.9.136
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.9.136

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zerozero.pt load?

Average Load Time:
(2452 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.google.com/jsapi
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://m.zerozero.pt/script/functions.js?z=1
http://m.zerozero.pt/script/search_script.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/cookie.js?callback=_GA_googleCookieHelper.setCookieInfo&cookie_enabled=1&client=ca-pub-8792004122976253&domain=m.zerozero.pt
http://pub.sapo.pt/ajs.php?zoneid=1383&cb=29093467653&ch***t=ISO-8859-1&loc=http%3A//m.zerozero.pt/%3Fr%3D1
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/13508.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_35***04_43
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/13508/75490/35***04-43.js?&cb=0.21837619063444436&tk_st=1&rp_s=l&p_exp=1&p_screen_res=375x667
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.zerozero.pt/style/style_online.css?1.0
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400,700,900|Roboto+Condensed:300,400,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zerozero.pt/
http://www.zerozero.pt/
http://m.zerozero.pt/?r=1

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 189KiB (45% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.zerozero.pt/img/noticias/imgS300I1***33T20151216193156.jpg could save 50KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.zerozero.pt/img/noticias/imgS300I1***45T20151216223948.jpg could save 40.2KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.zerozero.pt/img/noticias/imgS200I1***50T20151216232911.jpg could save 33.3KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.zerozero.pt/img/noticias/imgS200I1***55T20151217000941.jpg could save 24.7KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.zerozero.pt/img/galerias/494/307494_med_sc_braga_x_sporting_taca_de_portugal.jpg.jpg could save 22.8KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.zerozero.pt/img/noticias/imgS200I1***54T20151216234021.jpg could save 7.6KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/viewad/4114412/15-02232_WSE_300x250_IM_GenNoSnow.jpg could save 4KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.zerozero.pt/img/logos/tv/213_micrologo.png could save 2.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.adacado.com/css/sprites.png could save 1.5KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.tmmp.io/80E93B/nexus/asset/file/5653a250710e6a5056000008/FY15_MY15_CoreModel_TLX_300x250.jpg could save 947B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.zerozero.pt/imgm/zerozero_icon.png could save 838B (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.adacado.com/css/sprites.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.zerozero.pt/script/search_script.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.tmmp.io/80E93B/nexus/asset/file/5653a250710e6a5056000008/FY15_MY15_CoreModel_TLX_300x250.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/13508.js (23.5 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_35***04_43 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 51.7KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/majority-cdn/sensor-js/production/javascripts/sensor-1.1.0.min.js?145033488***5 could save 37.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://m.zerozero.pt/style/fonts/zerozero-icons-one-regular-webfont.svg could save 14KiB (61% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.zer…ro.pt/home.php">Voltar</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="edicao.php?id=89924">TL</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="game.php?id=4833099">1-0</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="team.php?id=4">Benfica</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.zerozero.pt/style/style_online.css?1.0 could save 1.7KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zerozero.pt does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zerozero.pt does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Desportos/Futebol

What sites are related to zerozero.pt?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 06:48:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de6642b42f9871db71962becf661ec2cc1450334883; expires=Fri, 16-Dec-16 06:48:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.zerozero.pt; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.44
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=s***05s2jf0m8eggc7pm4jjo2e6; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2560ae1ebb0525bb-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.9.136 293
A 104.20.8.136 293
NS mark.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS lola.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pt...

Last update was 731 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zerozero.pt widget